Tag Archives: visa on arrival

apply




First name:
Last name:
Mailing address:
House or apartment number:
City,state/province
Country
Postal Code
Telephone number(please include country code)
Email Address:
Date of Birth (mm.dd.yyyy)
Gender Male
Female
Are you a native speaker? Yes
No
Passport(s) held(please do not include number)
Emergency contact,number and email
EDUCATION AND WORK EXPERIENCE
Your education
High school only
Community College diploma
Some University
Undergraduate degree(BA/BS)
Graduate degree
Focus of Studies
Diploma(s),Degree(s) Granted
Name of College(s),University
Professional Work Experience
and Dates/Length of Service
(this will help you find work)
Previous Teaching Experience
and Dates/Length of Service
What is your current occupation?
Knowledge of other languages
ACCOMMODATION DETAILS
Will you require accommodation?
YES
NO
Do you smoke? Yes
No
Please describe any special requirements, medical conditions or dietary restrictions
COURSE DETAILS
Location
Please briefly explain why you wish to take a TESOL course and your employment plans after you complete the course
How did you hear about us?
Additional comments or questions?
Reconfirm Email Address
I have read and agree with the Terms & Conditions

 


Click here to create your own form.

Save

Save

These two questions on the application are important, because they help us to assess your writing and ability to communicate in English at a college level.
1. Please briefly explain why you wish to take a TESOL course and your employment plans after you complete the course.
2. Additional comments or questions?

Once we have this information we can consider your application and answer your questions

Note: Local circumstances and extras may change without notice. This TEFL International Course is conducted by a separate company working as a subcontractor of TEFL International and is not a non-profit organization.

Hay_Logo

Save

Visa on Arrival

Visa Regulations for Visa on arrival Generally new visitors arrive at an international airport in Surabaya, Jakarta,  Denpasar or any of a handful of other Indonesian destinations. You will be able to purchase a visa on arrival at the airport. This is the basic 30 day visa required for entry into Indonesia. Please note that TEFL Indonesia can only offer tips and advice. We can not sponsor or intercede on your behalf. Pay-for-visa-on-arrival (VOA) is open for citizens from these nations: Algeria, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bahrain, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, People’s  Republic of China, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Egypt, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, India, Iran, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Kuwait, Latvia, Libya, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxemburg, Maldives, Malta, Mexico, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Panama, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Surinam, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Timor Leste, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, United States of America. You can renew the visa without leaving the country, but will need to leave after 60 days. Please follow the link for detailed information: http://www.expat.or.id/info/docs.html To extend your Visa on Arrival requires a visit to the immigration office (2-4 visits are required). The extension application requires:

  • 2 forms (“Formulir untuk perpanjangan pertama visa Sosbud” and “Formulir Perubahan Data Orang Asing”) and a folder. Forms and folder should be free.
  • a Rp 6,000 meterai tax stamp (you can purchase from the post office), or you can use two Rp 3,000 stamps
  • a sponsor’s letter “Surat Permintaan dan Jaminan” saying that they’ll cover your expenses while you are in Indonesia (typed – but no translation is required)
  • Copy of the sponsor’s KTP (identity) card
  • Photocopies of your outbound air ticket
  • your departure card (that you received on arrival)
  • original and photocopy of passport front/signature page, and original  visa page, and the pages of any subsequent extensions
  • black pen
  • Rp 250,000 to cover the official cost of the extension. This is paid for each extension. During the extension where you pay for the digital fingerprints and photo, the cost is Rp 265,000 (that time only).

    Hay_Logo